May Promo: 4% Management Fee (Available In: NC, OH, SC, TX, VA)Learn More
Doorstead
Homeowners
Renters
Company
Login
How it works

How it works

Three quick steps to your personalized rent estimate.

1

Enter your property address

Tell us where your rental is located so we can pull local market data.

2

Answer a few quick questions

Share basics like bedrooms, bathrooms, and property type — it only takes a couple of minutes.

3

Get your rent estimate

Receive data-driven pricing guidance so you can price confidently and maximize rental income.

Accurate Comparables

See comparable rentals near you

Your rent estimate includes nearby comparable rentals so you can see how similar homes are priced. After you enter your address, you will see relevant comps matched to your property and market.

Comparable Rentals In Your Area

Example preview for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom homes in your neighborhood. Your report will use real comps near your address.
12345
1
1842 Oak Grove Lane
$3,150
0.2 miles away

3 beds

·

2 baths

·

1,640 sqft

1842 Oak Grove Lane
3 beds
2 baths
1,640 sqft ($1.92/sqft)
$3,150
0.2 miles away
2
529 Maplecrest Drive
$2,980
0.4 miles away

3 beds

·

2 baths

·

1,520 sqft

529 Maplecrest Drive
3 beds
2 baths
1,520 sqft ($1.96/sqft)
$2,980
0.4 miles away
3
901 Cedar Park Avenue
$3,075
0.6 miles away

3 beds

·

2.5 baths

·

1,705 sqft

901 Cedar Park Avenue
3 beds
2.5 baths
1,705 sqft ($1.80/sqft)
$3,075
0.6 miles away
4
337 Birchwood Court
$2,895
0.9 miles away

3 beds

·

2 baths

·

1,480 sqft

337 Birchwood Court
3 beds
2 baths
1,480 sqft ($1.96/sqft)
$2,895
0.9 miles away
5
612 Willow Ridge Road
$3,025
1.1 miles away

3 beds

·

2 baths

·

1,590 sqft

612 Willow Ridge Road
3 beds
2 baths
1,590 sqft ($1.90/sqft)
$3,025
1.1 miles away

Addresses and figures above are sample placeholders. Your actual report maps real comparable listings and lease/rent amounts near your property.

Testimonials

Hear from satisfied owners

Pricing, marketing, tour scheduling, agent-led showings, thorough screening, and a compliant lease — so you get a great tenant faster with less work.

Testimonial

Doorstead made the rental process smooth and stress-free with clear guidance and great communication. The team resolved issues quickly… Roxanne has been incredibly responsive, clear, and professional… Overall, Doorstead is professional and highly effective. I highly recommend it.

Google

Celia G

Seattle, WA

Testimonial

Working with Doorstead has been super easy so far. I live out of state, but they were able to schedule repairs and updates, show my listing, keep me informed on showings, and charged a really reasonable rate… Overall really easy and a very nice team.

Google

Lucy P

Ocala, FL

93%

CSAT Score

100+

Hours Saved

1,500+

Properties Managed

7,000+

Tenants Placed

CSAT Score is calculated based on 2025 Q4 Maintenance Support Tickets

Hours Saved is calculated based on the time saved by landlords by using Doorstead compared to DIY management.

Featured on:
TechCrunch
Expertise.com
SF Examiner
Inman

Ready to see what your property could earn?

Get your free rent estimate in minutes and see how much you could earn on your property.

Free rent estimate
Takes 2 minutes
Get pricing guidance